Privacy Statement

Privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

MIXMASTERS B.V.

Version October 2019

MixMasters B.V., established at Impact 69-G, 6921 RZ Duiven, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.mixmasters.eu
Impact 69-G
6921 RZ Duiven
The Netherlands
+31(0)26-3790110

Patrick Huizinga is the Data Protection Officer of MixMasters B.V. He can be reached at patrick@mixmasters.eu.

Personal data that we process
MixMasters B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:
- Name and surname
- Address data
- Phone Number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@mixmasters.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?
MixMasters B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Processing your payment
- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
MixMasters B.V. does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can (significantly) affect people. These decisions are made by computer programmes or systems, without the involvement of a person (for instance an employee of MixMasters B.V.).

How long we keep personal data

MixMasters B.V. does not keep your personal details any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your details are collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

MixMasters B.V. does not sell your details to third parties and only provides them in case this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We have concluded a processor's agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. MixMasters B.V. remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use:
MixMasters B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. MixMasters B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. We also place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked you for your permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by configuring your Internet browser so that it no longer saves cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

[ For example:
Cookie: Googly Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Storage period: 2 years ]

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission for data processing or to object to MixMasters B.V. processing your personal data, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mixmasters.eu.

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

MixMasters B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
MixMasters B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mixmasters.eu.

Curious about what we can what we can do for you?

Meal shakes:

Ingredients: wholemeal oatmeal (gluten), whey protein concentrate (MILK), sunflower oil powder (sunflower oil, modified starch, glucose syrup, silicon dioxide, natural flavouring), maltodextrin, isomaltulose, vitamin and mineral blend (tri-calcium citrate, di-calcium phosphate, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, magnesium oxide, di-calcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, iron pyrophosphate, tocopheryl acetate, zinc sulphate, folic acid, potassium iodide, niacin, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, retinyl acetate, vitamin K1, calcium D-pantothenate, manganese sulphate, d-biotin, chromium III chloride, copper sulphate, cyanocobalamin, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate), inulin, thickener: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, sweetener: sucralose

NUTRITIONAL VALUE

 
 

ENERGETIC VALUE

Kilojoule

1669,98

KJ/100g

2170,97

KJ/130g

 

Kilo calorie

397,60

Kcal/100g

516,88

Kcal/130g

 

FATS

total

12,38

g/100g

16,09

g/130g

 

saturated

1,75

g/100g

2,27

g/130g

 

COAL HYDRATES

total

45,35

g/100g

58,96

g/130g

 

sugar

5,92

g/100g

7,69

g/130g

 

EGG WHITES

total

23,12

g/100g

30,05

g/130g

 

FOOD FEE

total

7,58

g/100g

9,85

g/130g

 

Energy Booster:

INGREDIENTS WITH PHYSIOLOGICAL OPERATION PER PORTION OF 10 g

Taurine

2000 mg

L-tyrosine

1000 mg

L-Carnitine       

400 mg

Maca powder

250 mg

Caffeine

200 mg

Black pepper extract    

100 mg

Magnesium

99 mg

Vitamin C       

80 mg

Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide)

16 mg

Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)

1 mg

Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)

2.5 µg

Vegetable protein shakes (vegan): Ingredients: pea protein isolate, flavouring, sweetener: sucralose
NUTRITIONAL VALUE
ENERGETIC VALUE Kilojoule 1653,97 KJ/100g 496,19 KJ/30g
Kilo calorie 395,44 Kcal/100g 118,63 Kcal/30g
FATS total 7,90 g/100g 2,37 g/30g
saturated 2,03 g/100g 0,61 g/30g
COAL HYDRATES total 2,21 g/100g 0,66 g/30g
sugar 1,18 g/100g 0,36 g/30g
EGG WHITES total 84,77 g/100g 25,43 g/30g
FOOD FEE total 8,90 g/100g 2,67 g/30g

Whey protein isolate shakes c.a. 90% protein:

Ingredients: whey protein isolate (MELK), thickener: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, sweetener: sucralose

 

NUTRITIONAL VALUE

 
 

ENERGETIC VALUE

Kilojoule

1528,87

KJ/100g

458,66

KJ/30g

 

Kilo calorie

359,97

Kcal/100g

107,99

Kcal/30g

 

FATS

total

0,29

g/100g

0,09

g/30g

 

saturated

0,24

g/100g

0,07

g/30g

 

COAL HYDRATES

total

2,56

g/100g

0,77

g/30g

 

sugar

2,56

g/100g

0,77

g/30g

 

EGG WHITES

total

89,01

g/100g

26,70

g/30g

 

FOOD FEE

total

0,73

g/100g

0,22

g/30g

 
Whey protein concentrate shakes c.a. 75% protein: Ingredients: whey protein concentrate (MELK), thickener: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, sweetener: sucralose
NUTRITIONAL VALUE
ENERGETIC VALUE Kilojoule 1621,80 KJ/100g 486,54 KJ/30g
Kilo calorie 383,44 Kcal/100g 115,03 Kcal/30g
FATS total 6,85 g/100g 2,05 g/30g
saturated 2,93 g/100g 0,88 g/30g
COAL HYDRATES total 4,03 g/100g 1,21 g/30g
sugar 4,03 g/100g 1,21 g/30g
EGG WHITES total 80,21 g/100g 24,06 g/30g
FOOD FEE total 0,73 g/100g 0,22 g/30g

Meal shakes vegetable (vegan):

Ingredients: whole grain oatmeal (gluten), pea protein isolate, sunflower oil powder, (sunflower oil, modified starch, glucose syrup, silicon dioxide, natural flavouring), maltodextrin, isomaltulose, vitamin and mineral blend (tri-potassium citrate, di-potassium phosphate, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, magnesium oxide, di-potassium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, iron pyrophosphate, tocopheryl acetate, zinc sulphate, folic acid, potassium iodide, niacin, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, retinyl acetate, vitamin K1, calcium D-pantothenate, manganese sulphate, d-biotin, chromium III chloride, copper sulphate, cyanocobalamin, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate), inulin, thickener: xanthan gum, sweetener: sucralose

NUTRITIONAL VALUE

 
 

ENERGETIC VALUE

Kilojoule

1665,91

KJ/100g

2165,68

KJ/130g

 

Kilo calorie

397,45

Kcal/100g

516,69

Kcal/130g

 

FATS

total

12,56

g/100g

16,33

g/130g

 

saturated

1,57

g/100g

2,03

g/130g

 

COAL HYDRATES

total

44,70

g/100g

58,11

g/130g

 

sugar

5,15

g/100g

6,70

g/130g

 

EGG WHITES

total

23,86

g/100g

31,02

g/130g

 

FOOD FEE

total

9,29

g/100g

12,08

g/130g

 
Fat-burner:
INGREDIENTS WITH PHYSIOLOGICAL OPERATION PER PORTION OF 7 g
L-tyrosine 1200 mg
L-Carnitine 1000 mg
Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid (GABA) 300 mg
Green tea extract 300 mg
Choline bitartrate 250 mg
Guarana 100 mg
Caffeine 100 mg
EGCG (from green tea extract) 45 mg

Pre-workout:

INGREDIENTS WITH PHYSIOLOGICAL OPERATION PER PORTION OF 10 g

L-citrulline DL-malate 2:1

2000 mg

Beta alanine

1600 mg

Taurine

1200 mg

L-tyrosine

1000 mg

Caffeine

250 mg

Flavours:

  • Strawberry cheesecake
  • Strawberry natural
  • Pineapple
  • Pineapple natural
  • Apple
  • Apple natural
  • Apple cake
  • Banana of course
  • Bitter almond natural
  • Blueberry
  • Blueberry natural
  • Forest fruit natural
  • Cappuccino
  • Cheesecake Naturally
  • Chocolate Natural
  • Cola of course
  • Cookie & Cream
  • Grape
  • Curd blueberry
  • Raspberry natural
  • Roasted apple
  • Green tea
  • Hazelnut
  • Honey
  • Caramel natural
  • Cherries, of course
  • Kiwi
  • Coconut natural
  • Mango of course
  • Natural lemon aroma
  • Natural citrus aroma
  • Pannacotta
  • Passion fruit
  • Pear of course
  • Peach
  • Peanut butter
  • Pistachio
  • Plusvanilla
  • Rice
  • Room
  • Cream of course
  • Orange natural
  • Tiramisu
  • Tomato mozzarella
  • Vanilla natural
  • Vanillin
  • Plus vanilla of course
  • Walnut
  • Watermelon
  • Watermelon of course
  • White chocolate of course

Combinations are possible